SMHS Staff Directory

Staff emails are first initial last name @saugus.k12.ma.us (jsmith@saugus.k12.ma.us)

Counselors

Lorina Correa - Adjustment

Anna-Ellen Lenart - Home School Liaison

Sabrina Monroe - Guidance

Bethany Norton - Guidance

Amy O’Neill - Adjustment

Kathleen Pinette - Guidance

Nancy Franks- Guidance

Amy Sweder - Adjustment

Alexandra Sweet - Home School Liaison

Clerical Staff

Kim Alba - High School Guidance

Donna Anderson - Main Office

Marybeth Bertrand - Athletic Department

Pat Dunnigan - Main Office

Danielle Ferreira - Main Office

Bridget Forziati - Middle School Guidance

Health Center

Pamela Acheson

Kerri Hittingger

Sandra Moyihan

ELA

Megan Agola

Theresa Bater

Robert Breau

Jennifer Carnevale

Cecelia Cresta-Devine

Eileen Durney

Anmarie Griffin

David Jones

Danielle Lahue

Michelle Lee

Jessica Mauel (6-12 Curriculum Coordinator)

Brendan O'Brien

Rachel Vargas

Rachel Wallen

Math

Valerie Bedard

Patrick Bemis

Kristina Crepeau

Stephanie DeCristoforo

James Fitzgibbons

Josh Hickey

Kathleen Mikulski

Patricia Prizio

Bret Reid

Mark Schruender

Andrea Sisson (6-12 Curriculum Coordinator)

Valerie Sorensen

Barbara Tenaglia

Kelly Vanikiotis

World Language

Jessica Clifford (6-12 Curriculum Coordinator)

Angelica Llavata-Gascon

Deirdre McVoy

Nicole Richardson

Guillermo Sepulveda

Gabriel Valerio

Computer Technology/STEM

Michael Bontempo

Alyssa Gallagher

Louise Mold

Gina Passaro

Derek Serino

Kenneth Webb

Fine Arts

Christopher Boyd

Erika DeFeo

Jessica Emerson

Cecelia Fisher

Justin Jones

Ali Mahon

Adam Oliver (6-12 Curriculum Coordinator)

Science

Jarret Barbarick

Peter Collins (6-12 Curriculum Coordinator)

Dawn Comproni

Jeffery Fox

Gail Hashem

Benjamin Lynch

Kathleen Mahoney-Locke

Michelle Manning

Kim Martino

Sean Micheli

Kyle Morgan

Carl Piepora Piepora

Kimberly Usseglio

Social Studies

Jacqueline Alongi (6-12 Curriculum Coordinator)

Gregory Beatrice

Robert Brazile

Michael Broderick

Timothy Brown

Monique Buxton

Joshua Coran

Paul Doucette

Stephen Donahue

Kevin Fontanella

Richard Lavoie

Jason Logripo

Wellness

Mark Cox

Jeffery Engler

Barbara Guarente

Jessica Lucier (6-12 Curriculum Coordinator)

Scott MacLean

John Sievens

Special Education

Kristen Berry

Lindesay Bryant

Peter Bursaw

Kelly Corbett

Christa Corricelli

Amy DeAvilla

Limor Delzingo

Jason Diozzi

Amanda Evans

Elizabeth Gosselin

Melissa Hogg

Jill Krisiak

Brendan Loomis

Kelley Lowe

Gina McGovern

Roy Medeiros

Nicole Newbury - HS ETL

Julie Oliver

Barbara Percoco

Noelle Putur

Allen Reposh

Jodi Reynolds-Dalley - MS ETL

Traci Rodrigues

Jake Ruotolo

Leanna Walsh

Kathleen Webster

Service Providers

John Furey - ABA

Ann-Marie Gautie - Reading Specialist

Anne LaFave - Speech/Language

Jeffery MacMillian - ISS and Credit Recovery

Nicole Molina - BCBA

John Vaporis - Library/Media/Credit Recovery

ELL Staff

Patrica Halloran

Katie Kelly

Seth Minkoff

Nicole Wright

Paraprofessionals

Rosalie Ball

Kyle Brosseau

Robert Bruzzese

Angela Caldarone

Lindsey Canniff

Rose DelGreco

Renee D’Errico

Roseann Fitzgerald

Claudia Geha

Lisa Ghika

Danielle Graffam

Jennifer Greene

Natalie LaFleur

David Peach

Kim Primo

Charlene Sipple

Monique Stewart

Melissa Toomey

Lloyd Velasquez

Kathleen Webster

Brandan Wladkowski

Hall Monitors

Debbie Burke

Karen Macwhinnie

Anya Milano

Mark Poto

Elia Waters

Need this website translated? Copy and paste the URL into the Google Translate translation box, select your language, click translate, and you will be redirected to a translated version of this website.

Administration

Michael C. Hashem - Principal - Saugus Middle High School

Myra Monto - Associate Principal - Saugus Middle High School

Kimberly Politano - Assistant Principal - Grades 11 and 12

Frederick Doucette - Assistant Principal - Grade 7 to 10

Paul Murphy - Assistant Principal - Grade 7 to 10

Leanne Mottola - Director of Guidance - Grades 6 to 12

Terri Pillsbury - Athletic Director

School Hours

7:50 AM - 2:15 PM